F-ACE TENNIS EVENT "winter league 2015" 

Congratulations, this is the Top 10. Final standings.

You all gave a fantastic effort and we honor and celebrate each of your best efforts. The team here at F-ACE Tennis Events wishes you a victorious 2015 league season. We hope to see you in our next training league! 

Top 10 Players in each group

GROUP 3.0  (top 10 players) 

Rank

Player 

Ranking

Team

1
2
2
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Painter, M
Kenis, M
Mohn, A
Hood, A
Randolph, J
Hafner, S
O'Brien, D
Jackson, H
Dehne, S
Shimkus, D
0.663
0.615
0.615
0.611
0.610
0.604
0.600
0.579
0.574
0.557
River Place
Lakeway
Lakeway
Lost Creek
River Place
River Place
River Place
Lost Creek
River Place
River Place
Check out the "League Happy-nings" page to see the F-ACE winter league trophy, read news and see the  winners and out beautiful trophy for the team winners. Check it out now!

GROUP 3.5 ​ (top 10 players)

Place

Player 

1
1
3
4
4
6
6
8
9
10
Moceri, S 
West, R
Bard, S
Briscoe, L
Nelson, M
Moerbe, S
Ricaldi, G
Rogers, V
Kallman, K
Holmes, L

Ranking

0.744
0.744
0.686
0.667
0.667
0.659
0.659
0.643
0.633
0.630

Team

Lakeway
Lakeway
Rockin Racquets
Lakeway
Lakeway
Berry Creek
Berry Creek
Rockin Racquets
Berry Creek
River Place

GROUP 4.0  ​(top 10 players)

Place

Player 

1
1
3
4
5
5
7
7
9
9
Ranc, L
Sheridan, M
Kriegl, M
Kallman, K
Butterfield, M
Ford, C
McDonald, K
Nipko, M
Beaudin, C
Flaherty, M

Ranking

​​0.583
0.583
0.565
0.557
0.556
0.556
0.536
0.536
0.526
0.526

Team

Berry Creek
Berry Creek
Berry Creek
Berry Creek
Lakeway
Lakeway
Lakeway
Lakeway
Lakeway
Lakeway

Top 10 Pairs

GROUP 3.0  (top 10 pairs)

Place

Players

Ranking

Team

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
 
Painter/Shimkus
Hood/Jackson
Kenis/Mohn
Graham/Hafner
Hafner/O'Brien
Christian/Sheth
Cannon/Short
Cannon/Christian
Dahl-Burg/Graham
Cox/Khouw
0.663
0.658
0.615
0.611
0.600
0.545
0.544
0.533
0.500
0.467
River Place
Lost Creek
Lakeway
River Place
River Place
Lost Creek
Lost Creek
Lost Creek
River Place
Lost Creek

GROUP 3.5  ​(top 10 pairs)

Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Players

Bard/Davis
Moceri/West
Briscoe/Nelson
Byrne/Rogers
Bard/Byrne
Clishem/O'Donnell
Cabanas/Smith
Clishem/Wahl
Lora/Prewitt
Martinez/O'Leary

Ranking

0.750
0.744
0.667
0.643
0.571
0.568
0.537
0.476
0.447
0.436

Team

Rockin Racquets
Lakeway
Lakeway
Rockin Racquets
Rockin Racquets
Rockin Racquets
Swat Too
Rocking Racquets
Swat Too
Swat One

GROUP 4.0  ​(top 10 pairs)

Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
​9
10

Players

Ranc/Sheridan
Kallman/Kriegl
Butterfield/Ford
McDonald/Nipko
Beaudin/Flaherty
Mohn/Retivov
Boucvalt/Gonzales
Nassar/Snyder
Cosentino/Williams
Cadenhead/McKenzie

Ranking

0.583
0.571
0.556
0.536
0.519
0.517
0.461
0.421
0.412
0.364

Team

Berry Creek
Berry Creek
Lakeway
Lakeway
Lakeway
F-ACE
Lakeway
F-ACE
F-ACE
F-ACE

Top 10 best starters (1st 45 minutes)

GROUP 3.0  (top 10 best starters, 1st 45 minutes)

Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
6
8
9
10

Player

Painter, M
Randolph, J
Hood, A
Molina, L
Dahl-Burg, T
Kenis, M
Mohn, A
Jackson, H
Graham, J
Short, C

Ranking

​0.673
0.632
0.625
0.621
0.590
0.581
0.581
0.580
0.569
0.553

Team

River Place
River Place
Lost Creek
River Place
River Place
Lakeway
Lakeway
Lost Creek
River Place
Lost Creek

GROUP 3.5  ​(top 10 best starters, 1st 45 minutes)

Place

1
2
2
4
4
6
7
8
8
10

Player

Kallman, K
Moceri, S
West, R
Allen, J
Chenowith, J
Holmes, L
Bard, S
Hallet, R
Schmidt, F
Ricaldi, G

Ranking

0.815
0.810
0.810
0.733
0.733
0.690
0.667
0.652
0.652
0.650

Team

Berry Creek
Lakeway
Lakeway
Berry Creek
Berry Creek
River Place
Rockin Racquets
Berry Creek
Berry Creek
Berry Creek

GROUP 4.0  (top 10 best starters, 1st 45 minutes)

Place

1
1
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
10

Player

Ranc, L
Sheridan, M
Kallman, K
Kriegl, M
Mohn, S
Ruwaldt, M
Snyder, C
Butterfield, M
Ford, C
Retivov, D

Ranking

0.610
0.610
0.600
0.581
0.571
0.552
0.550
0.538
0.538
0.533

Team

Berry Creek
Berry Creek
Berry Creek
Berry Creek
F-ACE
Berry Creek
F-ACE
Lakeway
Lakeway
F-ACE

top 10 best finishers (last 45 minutes)

GROUP 3.0  ​(top 10 best finishers, last 45 minutes)

Place

Player

1
2
3
4
4
6
7
8
9
10
Hafner, S
O'Brien, D
Painter, M
Kenis, M
Mohn, A
Dehne, S
Hood, A
Randolph, J
Shimkus, D
Jackson, H

Ranking

​0.681
0.667
0.652
0.646
0.646
0.625
0.596
0.591
0.582
0.578

Team

River Place
River Place
River Place
Lakeway
Lakeway
River Place
Lost Creek
River Place
River Place
Lost Creek

GROUP 3.5  ​​(top 10 best finishers, last 45 minutes)

Place

1
1
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7

Player

Briscoe, L
Nelson, M
Clishem, S
Bard, S
Wahl, J
Moerbe, S
Moceri, S
O'Donnell, B
Ricaldi, G
West, R

Ranking

0.778
0.778
0.707
0.706
0.689
0.682
0.667
0.667
0.667
0.667

Team

Lakeway
Lakeway
Rockin Racquets
Rockin Racquets
Rockin Racquets
Berry Creek
Lakeway
Rockin Racquets
Berry Creek
Lakeway

GROUP 4.0  ​​(top 10 best finishers, last 45 minutes)

Place

1
2
2
4
4
6
6
8
8
10

Player

Giamportune, T
McDonald, K
NIpko, M
Butterfield, M
Ford, C
Beaudin, C
Flaherty, M
Ranc, L
Sheridan, M
Kriegl, M

Ranking

0.619
0.581
0.581
0.571
0.571
0.564
0.564
0.558
0.558
0.548

Team

Berry Creek
​Lakeway
Lakeway
Lakeway
Lakeway
Lakeway
Lakeway
Berry Creek
Berry Creek
Berry Creek

TEAM rankings 

3.0  (team standings)

Place

1
2
3
4

Team

River Place
Lost Creek
Lakeway
Berry Creek

`

3.5  ​(team standings)

Place

1
2
3
4
5
6
 

Team

Berry Creek
River Place
Rockin Racquets
Lakeway
Swat Too
Swat One

Ranking

0.590
0.579
0.557
0.500
0.413
0.382

4.0  ​(team standings)

Place

1
2
3

Team

Berry Creek
Lakeway
F-ACE

Ranking

0.545
0.519
0.423

Congratulations, this is the Top 10. Final standings.